COOKIES NOTICE: To provide the best possible service, we use cookies, also third party, on this site. Continuing the navigation you consent to use them Learn more

I understand

Privacy assistenza

Published on Wednesday, 09 January 2013 11:17

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is provided pursuant to article 13 of Italian Leg. Decree no. 196/2003 - Personal data protection code.
Requested commercial information is sent by Aeroel srl to those who request it explicitly by filling out the form on this page and by authorising Aeroel srl to process their personal data.
The provision of data is optional. Refusal to supply the data means it is not possible to obtain the services requested

Purpose of data processing
The personal data provided will be used to manage the request for technical assistance relating to your Aeroel srl products. The data may be transmitted by us to companies part of Aeroel in your home country and/or in other countries to allow the firms involved and/or their business and support networks to carry out the necessary activities in relation to the services requested.
Following the specific request for information and if specific consent is provided, your data may also be used by Aeroel srl for the purposes of providing commercial information by sending newsletters, brochures, advertising and promotional material of Aeroel srl through the channel or channels reported in the area where you gave your agreement (e-mail, mail, telephone).

How the data is processed
The data collected is processed by electronic means and may be stored on magnetic, electronic archives and/or on paper-based ones.
Suitable security measures are followed to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

Data controller
The data controller of the data collected is Aeroel srl with registered office in Pradamano (UD), Via Pier Paolo Pasolini 35/3. Data processing takes place at the above-mentioned offices of Aeroel and is carried out by Aeroel personnel.
The data may be transmitted by us to companies appointed by Aeroel and/or MARPOSS Group in Italy and/or in other countries to allow individuals involved and/or their business networks to carry out the necessary activities in relation to the information and/or services requested.

Rights of concerned parties
The individuals to whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request it to be integrated, updated or corrected (article 7 of the Personal data protection code).
Pursuant to the same article, you have the right to request the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, as well as in any case to oppose the processing of said data for legitimate reasons.

Requests shall be forwarded to

Aeroel srl
via Pier Paolo Pasolini 35/3
33040 – Pradamano (UD) – Italy
Tel. +39 0432 671301
Fax: +39 0432 671543
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Logo UeLogo MinisteroFriuli venezia GiluliaFonfo SviluppoProgetto cofinanziato con il Fondo Europeo di Sviluppo Regionale del Programma Operativo Regionale del Friuli Venezia Giulia Obiettivo "Competitività Regionale e Occupazione" programmazione 2007/2013